Transportation

HOME > EVERLAND > Everland Guide > Transportation

Public Transportation

Metropoilitan Subway

  • Transfer to Yongin Ever Line at Giheung Station on Bundang Line!
  • - It takes 30 minutes from Giheung Station to Jeondae Everland Station (last stop) on Yongin Ever Line.
  • - You can take the shuttle bus (free of charge) from Yongin Ever Line and go to Everland or Caribbean Bay.
  • - Ever Line operation hours 05:30~23:30

subway

☞ In this page:
- Estimated time and fee can be calculated.

Bus from Seoul

  • Regular bus

bus

bus

  • Shuttle Bus
  • - Travel time: 40~50minutes
  • - Bus fare: Seoul route \12,000 Suwon route \8,000 (round trip)
  • - Prior reservation required (English service available)
  • - Pay by Only cash in the shuttle bus
Tickets view
Route Subway station Departure time Return time Reservation
Seoul -> Everland Hongik Univ. Exit No.4 09:05 18:30 Daesung tour
☎032-322-7001
Shinchon Exit No.5 09:10
Seoul Exit No.10 08:20, 09:20
City Hall Exit No.5 08:30, 09:30
Jongno 3 ga Exit No.12 09:40
Myeong-dong Exit No.2 08:40, 09:40
Dongdaemun History &
Culture Park Exit No.11
08:50, 09:50
Gangnam Exit No.6 09:30 19:00 World tour
☎1599-3237
Suwon -> Everland Suwon Exit No.6 Every hour from
(09:00 ~ 13:00)
Every hour from
(17:00 ~ 20:00)
World tour
☎1599-3237